Optical transmission systems

Optical Data cables, commonly known as Fiber Optic cables or Optical Fiber cables, are cables used for data transmission using light. Glass Optical Fiber (GOF) and Plastic Cladded Fiber (PCF) are made of glass, and Polymer Optical Fiber (POF) uses plastic. HITRONIC® Optical Data Cables or Fibre Optic Cables offer safe data transfer within the office and industrial sector at high speed. Designed for transmitting data signals by either plastic or glass constructs, these highly-flexible cables function base on the principle of "total reflection" where the light that carries the signal can be reflected from the boundary surface of the sheath, allowing the transmission from one end to the other. Available in Glass Optical Fibre (GOF), Polymer Optical Fibre (POF) and Plastic Cladded Fibre (PCF), the cables are free from Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) hence offerinf superb electrical isolation of connected devices. These lightweight data cables have low attenuation values, allowing long distance transmission and can be installed in ATEX environments. HITRONIC® Optical Data Cables or Fibre Optic Cables offer safe data transfer within the office and industrial sector at high speed. Designed for transmitting data signals by either plastic or glass constructs, these highly-flexible cables function base on the principle of "total reflection" where the light that carries the signal can be reflected from the boundary surface of the sheath, allowing the transmission from one end to the other. Available in Glass Optical Fibre (GOF), Polymer Optical Fibre (POF) and Plastic Cladded Fibre (PCF), the cables are free from Electromagnetic Interference (EMI) hence offerinf superb electrical isolation of connected devices. These lightweight data cables have low attenuation values, allowing long distance transmission and can be installed in ATEX environments.
Shop By
Shopping Options
View as Grid List

Items 1-20 of 443

per page
Set Ascending Direction
  1. HITRONIC TORSION 2G 62.5/125 OM1
    HITRONIC TORSION 2G 62.5/125 OM1
    ₹452.42/M
    Article No.: 26310102 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 7 working days from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  2. POF Kupplung FSMA
    POF Kupplung FSMA
    ₹1,856.94/PC
    Article No.: 29430099 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 7 working days from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  3. GOF DUPLEX Patchcord SC/SC E9 OS2 2m
    GOF DUPLEX Patchcord SC/SC E9 OS2 2m
    ₹1,986.95/PC
    Article No.: 29011902 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 7 working days from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  4. GOF DUPLEX Patchcord SC/SC G62.5 2m
    GOF DUPLEX Patchcord SC/SC G62.5 2m
    ₹2,287.31/PC
    Article No.: 29011102 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 7 working days from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  5. HITRONIC POF DUPLEX PNB PA-PUR
    HITRONIC POF DUPLEX PNB PA-PUR
    ₹953.06/M
    Article No.: 28051002 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  6. HITRONIC HRH600 4 G 50/125 OM3
    HITRONIC HRH600 4 G 50/125 OM3
    ₹369.21/M
    Article No.: 26000304 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  7. HITRONIC POF DUPLEX PE
    HITRONIC POF DUPLEX PE
    ₹216.61/M
    Article No.: 28000002 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  8. HITRONIC HQN1500 8 G 50/125 OM3
    HITRONIC HQN1500 8 G 50/125 OM3
    ₹322.92/M
    Article No.: 27600308 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  9. HITRONIC HQW3000 4 G 50/125 OM2
    HITRONIC HQW3000 4 G 50/125 OM2
    ₹245.64/M
    Article No.: 27900204 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  10. HITRONIC HQN1500 24E 9/125 OS2
    HITRONIC HQN1500 24E 9/125 OS2
    ₹272.91/M
    Article No.: 27600924 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  11. HITRONIC HQN1500 8 G 50/125 OM2
    HITRONIC HQN1500 8 G 50/125 OM2
    ₹201.19/M
    Article No.: 27600208 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  12. HITRONIC TORSION 4 G 50/125 OM2
    HITRONIC TORSION 4 G 50/125 OM2
    ₹515.03/M
    Article No.: 26310204 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  13. HITRONIC HQN1500 4 G 50/125 OM3
    HITRONIC HQN1500 4 G 50/125 OM3
    ₹238.67/M
    Article No.: 27600304 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  14. HITRONIC HVN-Micro1500 12x12E 9/125 OS2
    HITRONIC HVN-Micro1500 12x12E 9/125 OS2
    ₹731.67/M
    Article No.: 26609944 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  15. HITRONIC POF SIMPLEX PE
    HITRONIC POF SIMPLEX PE
    ₹108.32/M
    Article No.: 28000001 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  16. HITRONIC HVN2000 8 X 12E 9/125 OS2
    HITRONIC HVN2000 8 X 12E 9/125 OS2
    ₹731.67/M
    Article No.: 26601996 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  17. HITRONIC HQW3000 4 G 50/125 OM3
    HITRONIC HQW3000 4 G 50/125 OM3
    ₹319.60/M
    Article No.: 27900304 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  18. HITRONIC HDM600 4E 9/125 OS2
    HITRONIC HDM600 4E 9/125 OS2
    ₹240.65/M
    Article No.: 26610904 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  19. HITRONIC FIRE 12E 9/125 OS2
    HITRONIC FIRE 12E 9/125 OS2
    ₹399.49/M
    Article No.: 27560912 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
  20. HITRONIC HQN1500 12 G 50/125 OM3
    HITRONIC HQN1500 12 G 50/125 OM3
    ₹405.33/M
    Article No.: 27600312 Inclusive of tax

    Free Delivery within 3 weeks from payment receipt

    Processing request. Please kindly wait
View as Grid List

Items 1-20 of 443

per page
Set Ascending Direction